Most Valuable Player

2022- Taylor Heimerl
2021 – Taylor Heimerl
2020 – Kenzie Jacobson
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson
2018 – Sydney Essler
2017 – Megan Dahl
2016 – Maggie Tulay
2015 – Jessica Ojala
2014 – Jessica Ojala
2013 – Marisa Knott
2012 – Marisa Knott, Kate Mallory
2011 – Mel Simonson
2010 – Shade Pratt
2009 – Shade Pratt
2008 – Katie Berkopec
2007 – Megan Dean

Ms. Offense

2022 – Rilyn Rintoul
2021 – Ava Grate
2020 – Taylor Heimerl
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson
2018 – Kenzie Jacobson
2017 – Jasmine Finley
2016 – Jadyn Scholler
2015 – Jasmine Finley
2014 – Kylee Carr
2013 – Kaitlyn DeBaun and Anna Grausnick
2012 – Hannah Halterman
2011 – Hannah Halterman
2010 – Brooke Stevens
2009 – Sarah Scinto
2008 – Shade Pratt
2007 – Shade Pratt

Ms. Defense

2022 – Grace Bartlam
2021- Joey Edgar
2020 – Joey Edgar
2019 – Sophie Parla
2018 – Mackenzie Anderson
2017 – Sydney Essler
2016 – Jenna Eichten
2015 – Jenna Eichten
2014 – Jenna Eichten
2013 – Maddie Bleick
2012 – Kylee Carr
2011 – Shannon Carroll
2010 – Hannah O’Donnell
2009 – Micaella Petrich
2008 – Micaella Petrich
2007 – Amanda Newman

Most Improved

2022 – Molly Miller
2021 – Ava Thompson
2020 – Delaney Schultz
2019 – Taylor Heimerl
2018 – Amber Johnson
2017 – Olivia Kraemer
2016 – Brea DeBettignies
2015 – Jennifer Busho
2014 – Abbey Fossand
2013 – Madison Schlie
2012 – Jessica Cox
2011 – Abbey Cichantek
2010 – Piper Murray
2009 – Jamie Baier
2008 – Callie Daly
2007 – Katie Berkopec

Most Dedicated

2022 – Ava Grate
2020 – Lisette Thurman
2018 – Jadyn Scholler
2017 – Ellie Sprouls
2016 – Alex Sirek
2015 – Jessica Ojala
2014 – Sara Stuckey
2013 – Jordan Hill
2012 – Jordan Hill
2011 – Becca Newman
2010 – Kate Mallory

Irish Award

2022 – Lisette Thurman
2021 – Lisette Thurman
2020 – Julia
Schorn
2019 – Olivia Kraemer
2018 – Rose Sieve
2017 – Jill Newton
2016 – Maggie Tulay
2015 – Maggie Tulay
2014 – Carly Dawson
2013 – Carly Dawson
2012 – Jana Elliott
2011 – Piper Murray
2010 – Sarah Scinto
2009 – Katie Berkopec
2008 – Laura Lewiski
2007 – Monika Roginiak

Rookie of the Year

2021 – Rilyn Rintoul
2019 – Ava Grate, Jordan Hecht
2018 – Lexi Orlando
2017 – Mackenzie Jacobson
2016 – Josey Schlie
2015 – Mackenzie Anderson
2014 – Carolynn Ciriacks
2013 – Jenna Eichten
2012 – Madeline Bleick
2011 – Kaylie Hansen
2010 – Jenny Dean
2009 – Shannon Carroll, Mel Simonson
2008 – Jackie Kemnic, Kali Debaun, Grace Raatz
2007 – Ashley Wettstein

Captains

2022 – Ava Grate, Jordan Hecht, Taylor Heimerl
2021 – Joey Edgar, Nora Garrett, Ashley Herold
2020 – Kenzie Jacobson, Julia Schorn
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson, Danielle Kniefel, Olivia Kraemer
2018 – Mackenzie Anderson, Sydney Essler, Jadyn Scholler, Lexi Vixayvong
2017 – Lauren Bangh, Ellie Sprouls
2016 – Jenna Eichten, Alex Sirek, Maggie Tulay
2015 – Jenna Eichten, Taylor Tompkins, Jessica Ojala
2014 – Carly Dawson, Sara Stuckey, Brenna Sullivan
2013 – Madeline Bleick, Kaylie Hanson, Marisa Knott
2012 – Jenny Dean, Jana Elliott, Hannan Halterman, Kate Mallory
2011 – Jackie Kemnic, Shannon Carroll, Mel Simonson, Becca Newman
2010 – Shade Pratt, Sarah Scinto, Ashley Wettstein
2009 – Amanda Newman, Micaella Petrick, McKenzie Carlson, Katie Berkopec
2008 – Hilary Hawkins, Laura Lewiski
2007 – Megan Eul, Megan Dean, Joslyn Plumer

Booster Club Scholarship

2021 – Joey Edgar, Ashley Herold
2020 – Maddy Bigalke, Kenzie Jacobson, Julia Schorn, Delaney Schultz
2019 – Danielle Kniefel, Olivia Kraemer, Sophia Parla
2018 – Sydney Essler, Lilly Parla, Rose Sieve
2017 – Jenna Eicthen, Alyssa Derby
2016 – Halle Hurst, Jessica Ojala
2015 – Courtney DeBettignies and Cory Seehusen
2014 – Jordan Hill & Madeline Bleick
2013 – Madeline Murphy, Sydney Newton

Athletes Playing Soccer in College

2022 – Olivia Bohl – University Northern Iowa; Jordan Hecht – West Point; Taylor Heimerl – University of Minnesota; Jessica Oliver – Bethel; Shay Payne – University of Denver; Rilyn Rintoul – Kansas State; Lisette Thurman – University Wisconson Eau Claire
2021 – Ashley Herold – St. Scholastica
2020 – Kenzie Jacobson – University of Wisconsin
2019 – Sara Charboneau – Winona State; Mady Dye – Winona State; Haley Rudebusch – Concordia St. Paul
2018 – Mackenzie Anderson – University of South Dakota; Sydney Essler – Washington University in St. Louis; Jadyn Scholler – DePaul University; Lexi Vixayvong – Bemidji State University
2017 – Jenna Eichten University of Minnesota Duluth, Alex Sirek Concordia University, Maggie Tulay University of Nebraska Omaha, Carolynn Ciriacks St. Cloud University
2016 – Jessica Ojala – United States Air Force Academy
2013 – Kaitlyn Debaun – Christian Brothers Univ; Marisa Knott – Northern Illinois University
2012 – Molly Buck – Univ MN-Crookston; Hannah Halterman – Univ of North Dakota; Kate Mallory – Concordia St. Paul
2011 – Shannon Carroll – Carroll College, Mel Simonson – Bemidji State
2010 – Shade Pratt – Maryland
2009 – Abby Shimota (UKC), Amanda Newman (Crookston), Micaella Petrich (Bethel), McKenzie Carlson (St. Mary’s), Katie Berkopec (Eau Claire), Tina McGivern (Northwestern Iowa)
2008 – Hillary Hawkins – Moorhead State University
2007 – Megan Dean – North Dakota State University

Athena Award

2013 – Hannah Halterman

All Conference

2022 – Grace Bartlam, Jordan Hecht, Taylor Heimerl, Jessica Oliver, Shay Payne, Rilyn Rintoul
2021 – Joey Edgar, Ava Grate, Taylor Heimerl, Jordan Hecht, Rilyn Rintoul
2020 – Joey Edgar, Jordan Hecht, Kenzie Jacobson, Lexi Orlando
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson, Olivia Kraemer, Lexi Orlando, Sophie Parla, Julia Schorn
2018 – Mackenzie Anderson, Sydney Essler, Kenzie Jacobson, Lexi Vixayvong
2017 – Lauren Bangh, Megan Dahl, Sydney Essler
2016 – Carolynn Ciriacks, Jenna Eichten, Maggie Tulay
2015 – Jenna Eichten, Jessica Ojala
2014 – Jessica Ojala, Jenna Eichten
2013 – Anna Grausnick, Marisa Knott
2012 – Hannah Halterman, Kate Mallory
2011 – Shannon Carroll, Kate Mallory, Mel Simonson
2010 – Kate Mallory, Shade Pratt
2009 – Shade Pratt, Katie Berkopec
2008 – Hillary Hawkins, Shade Pratt
2007 – Megan Eul, Megan Dean

All Conference Honorable Mention

2022 – Olivia Bohl, Sami Moseng, Ava Thompson
2021 – Olivia Bohl, Ashley Herold, Shay Payne
2020 – Ava Grate, Taylor Heimerl, Ashley Herold
2019 – Sara Charboneau, Mady Dye, Joey Edgar
2018 – Sara Charboneau, Olivia Kraemer, Lexi Orlando
2017 – Jasmine Finley, Olivia Kraemer, Caitlin Miller
2016 – Lauren Bangh, Jasmine Finley, Jadyn Scholler
2015 – Carolynn Ciriacks, Jasmine Finley, Taylor Tompkins
2014 – Cori Seehusen, Marie Griffith, Brenna Sullivan
2013 – Kaitlyn DeBaun, Kaylie Hanson, Jessica Ojala
2012 – Madeline Bleick, Jenny Dean, Marisa Knott
2011 – Hannah Halterman, Allie Hawkins, Jackie Kemnic, Beca Newman
2010 – Hannah O’Donnell, Mel Simonson, Brooke Stevens
2009 – Micaella Petrich, Mel Simonson, McKenzie Carlson
2008 – Micaella Petrich, McKenzie Carlson, Katie Berkopec
2007 – Amanda Newman, Shade Pratt, Monika Ragniak

Section 3AAA All Tournament Team

2022 – Ella Johnson, Jessica Oliver, Rilyn Rintoul
2021 – Joey Edgar, Shay Payne, Ava Grate
2020 – Joey Edgar, Taylor Heimerl, Delaney Schultz
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson, Sophie Parla, Julia Schorn
2018 – Sydney Essler, Kenzie Jacobson, Lexi Orlando
2017 – Mackenzie Anderson, Lauren Bangh, Jasmine Finley, Olivia Kraemer
2016 – Lauren Bangh, Megan Dahl, Jadyn Scholler
2015 – Jessica Ojala, Megan Dahl
2014 – Kylee Carr
2013 – Maddie Bleick, Jessica Ojala
2012 – Marisa Knott
2011 – Hannah Halterman, Mel Simonson
2010 – Jamie Baier, Shannon Carroll
2009 – Sarah Scinto, Shade Pratt
2008 – Grace Raatz
2007 – Shade Pratt

All State

2022 – Grace Bartlam – 1st team; Jordan Hecht – 1st team; Taylor Heimerl – 1st team; Rilyn Rintoul – 1st team;
2021 – Joey Edgar – 1st team; Jordan Hecht – 1st team; Taylor Heimerl – 1st team; Ava Grate – 2nd team
2020 – Kenzie Jacobson – 1st team; Lexi Orlando – 1st team; Joey Edgar – 2nd team
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson – 1st team; Julia Schorn – 1st team; Lexi Orlando – 2nd team
2018 – Sydney Essler – 1st Team; Mackenzie Anderson – 2nd Team
2017 – Megan Dahl – 2nd team
2016 – Jenna Eichten – 1st team; Carolynn Ciracks – 2nd team; Maggie Tulay – 2nd team
2014 – Jessica Ojala – 2nd team
2010 – Shade Pratt – 1st team
2009 – Shade Pratt – 1st team
2008 – Shade Pratt

All Section Academic Athlete

2022 – Jordan Hecht, Clare Henderson, Lisette Thurman
2021 – Joey Edgar, Jordan Hecht
2020 – Joey Edgar, Lisette Thurman
2019 – Joey Edgar
2017 – Sydney Essler
2016 – Jenna Eichten
2015 – Jenna Eichten
2014 – Bri Linnerooth
2013 – Cory Seehusen
2012 – Sydney Newton
2011 – Sydney Newton
2010 – Hannah O’Donnell
2009 – Micaella Petrich
2008 – Micaella Petrich
2007 – Caitlin Daly, Megan Dean

All Metro Team

2022 – Grace Bartlam, Jordan Hecht, Taylor Heimerl, Rilyn Rintoul
2016 – Jenna Eichten
2010 – Shade Pratt
2009 – Shade Pratt

Athlete’s of the Week

2015 – Carolynn Ciriacks, Alex Sirek
2014 – Jessica Ojala
2013 – Marissa Knott & Jessica Ojala
2009 – Amanda Newman
2008 – Shade Pratt

MN State HS Soccer Coaches Association Academic Excellence Award

2022 – Lisette Thurman
2021 – Lisette Thurman
2020 – Lisette Thurman
2019 – Joey Edgar
2017 – Sydney Essler
2016 – Jenna Eichten
2015 – Jenna Eichten
2014 – Bri Linnerooth
2013 – Cory Seehusen
2012 – Sydney Newton
2011 – Sydney Newton
2010 – Hannah O’Donnell
2009 – Micaella Petrich
2008 – Micaella Petrich
2007 – Caitlin Daly, Megan Dean

ExCEL Award Nominee

2015 – Jessica Ojala

RHS AAA Award Recipient

2017 – Jenna Eichten
2016 – Jessica Ojala

All State Tournament Team

2022 – Olivia Bohl, Jordan Hecht, Taylor Heimerl, Shay Payne
2019 – Kenzie Jacobson, Olivia Kraemer, Lexi Orlando
2016 – Carolynn Ciriacks, Megan Dahl, Jasmine Finley, Jadyn Scholler

United Soccer Coaches All-America Team

Taylor Heimerl

United Coaches Association All Region

Jordan Hecht, Taylor Heimerl

East Metro Girls Soccer Player of the Year

Taylor Heimerl